Competition Results

Our first ever comp turned out to be fantastic, you should all be so proud of what place you achieved today and we look forward to running one again in the future. A huge well done to all competitiors, and a big thankyou to the spectators who came to support the club. The results are below and the True Karataka of the day award went to Jack Bradbury.

CONTINUOUS SPARRING

Pee Wee Category

1st Place: Gracie Rooney 2nd Place: Josh Rooney 3rd Place: Phoebe Brooks

Novice under 10 years

1st Place: Tieirney 2nd Place: Sam Smith 3rd Place: Tyler Griffiths

Novice over 10 years

1st Place: Connor Eaton 2nd Place: Callum Penney

Novice over 18 years

1st Place: Chris Eaton 2nd Place: Gemma Blackhurst

Intermediate under 10 years

1st Place: Lotti Taylor 2nd Place: Jack Bradbury 3rd Place: Maizy Day

Intermediate over 10 years

1st Place: Isobel Allen 2nd Place: Jamie Buddle

Advanced under 14 years

1st Place: Bobbi Taylor 2nd Place: Anna Rushton 3rd Place: Kai Grange

Advanced over 14 years

1st Place: Megan O’Brien 2nd Place: Megan Richardson 3rd Place: Chris Rushton

POINTS SPARRING

Pee Wee Category

1st Place: Gracie Rooney 2nd Place: Phoebe Brooks 3rd Place: Harley Hamilton

Novice under 10 years

1st Place: Sam Smith 2nd Place: Tyler Griffiths 3rd Place: Isobell Shaw

Novice over 10 years

1st Place: Connor Eaton 2nd Place: Nathan ‘Cheesy’ Cheeseborough

Novice over 18 years

1st Place: Chris Eaton 2nd Place: Gemma Blackhurst

Intermediate under 10 years

1st Place: Jack Bradbury 2nd Place: Maizy Day 3rd Place: Saffron Ward

Intermediate mixed

1st Place: Jamie Buddle 2nd Place: Steven Harris

Advanced under 14 years

1st Place: Bobbi Taylor 2nd Place: Kai Grange 3rd Place: Anna Rushton

Advanced over 14 years

1st Place: Dylan O’Brien 2nd Place: Megan O’Brien 3rd Place: Megan Richardson

KATA

Pee Wee Category

1st Place: Gracie Rooney 2nd Place: Harley Hamilton 3rd Place: Phoebe Brooks

Novice under 10 years

1st Place: Sam Smith 2nd Place: Isobell Shaw 3rd Place: Ella Buddle

Novice over 10 years

1st Place: Nathan ‘Cheesy’ Cheeseborough 2nd Place: Callum Peney 3rd Place: Connor Eaton

Novice over 18 years

1st Place: Gemma Blackhurst 2nd Place: Chris Eaton

Intermediate under 10 years

1st Place: Jack Bradbury 2nd Place: Saffron Ward 3rd Place: Lotti Taylor

Intermediate over 10 years

1st Place: Jamie Buddle 2nd Place: Isobel Allen 3rd Place: Shaun Harris

Intermediate over 18 years

1st Place: Jamie Neujean 2nd Place: Ann Richardson

Advanced under 14 years

1st Place: Bobbi Taylor 2nd Place: Kai Grange 3rd Place: Anna Rushton

Advanced over 14 years

1st Place: Dylan O’Brien 2nd Place: Megan Richardson 3rd Place: Megan O’Brien

Advanced over 18 years

1st Place: Jessica Shipman 2nd Place: Gill Leicester 3rd Place: Tracey Gallier-Brooks


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Follow Us
  • Wix Facebook page

RESPECT - DISCIPLINE - SELF DEFENCESS- WEIGHT LOSS - MUSCLE TONE - CONFIDENCE - TEAM BULDING - ANTI BULLYING

© 2015 by Cobra Kan Karat Do. Proudly created with Wix.com