CKKD COMP round 1


CKKD Comp, round 1, Sunday 23rd February  What a brilliant day, its great to see the advancement among students, everyone work so hard.  KATA WINNERS  PWW  1st Noah Newton, 2nd Harry Blundell, 3rd Zach Dave Freel  Novice Little Kids  1st, Oliver Evans, 2nd Alex Bentham, 3rd Harder Kaban  Intermediate Little Kids  1st Cayden Pomfrey, 2nd Isobell Shaw, 3rd Gracie Pennington  Intermediate Big Kids  1st Sam Smith, 2nd Saffron Ward, 3rd Ruby Miller  Ability  1st Shaun Harris, Sarah Harris, 3rd Bev Hotchkiss  Advanced Big Kids  1st Corey Grange, 2nd Kai Grange, 3rd Jacob Capenhurst  Team Kata  1st Jacob Capenhurst & Oliver Evans  2nd Jordan Lightfoot & Lotti Taylor  3rd Ruby Miller & Saffron Ward  POINTS SPARRING  PWW  1st, Harry Blundell, 2nd Zach Freel, 3rd Noah Newton  Novice Little Kids  !st Oliver Evans, 2nd Kyle Hunter, 3rd AlexBbentham  Intermediate Little Kids  1st Cayden Pomfrey, 2nd Gracie Pennington, 3rd Bailey Pennington  Interediate Big Kids  1st Sam Smith, 2nd Lauren McCannon, 3rd Ruby Miller  Ability  1st Bev Hotchk iss, 2nd Shaun Harris, 3rd Sarah Harris  Advanced Big Kids  1st Corey Grange, 2nd Kai Grange, 3rd Jacob Capenhurst  Continuous  PWW  1st Zach Freel, 2nd Harry Blundell, 3rd Noah Newton  Novice Little Kids  1st Emily Grace Breen, 2nd Alex Bentham, 3rd Hayder Kaban  Intermediate Little Kids  1st Cayden Pomfrey, 2nd Arron Clarke, 3rd Gracie Pennington  Intermediate Big Kids  1st Lauren McCannon, 2nd Saffron Ward, 3rd Sam Smith  Ability  1st Bev Hotchkiss, 2nd Shaun harris  Advanced Big Kids  1st Corey Grange, 2nd Jacob Capenhurst, 3rd Kai Grange

CKKD Comp, round 1, Sunday 23rd February

What a brilliant day, its great to see the advancement among students, everyone work so hard.

KATA WINNERS

PWW

1st Noah Newton, 2nd Harry Blundell, 3rd Zach Dave Freel

Novice Little Kids

1st, Oliver Evans, 2nd Alex Bentham, 3rd Harder Kaban

Intermediate Little Kids

1st Cayden Pomfrey, 2nd Isobell Shaw, 3rd Gracie Pennington

Intermediate Big Kids

1st Sam Smith, 2nd Saffron Ward, 3rd Ruby Miller

Ability

1st Shaun Harris, Sarah Harris, 3rd Bev Hotchkiss

Advanced Big Kids

1st Corey Grange, 2nd Kai Grange, 3rd Jacob Capenhurst

Team Kata

1st Jacob Capenhurst & Oliver Evans

2nd Jordan Lightfoot & Lotti Taylor

3rd Ruby Miller & Saffron Ward

POINTS SPARRING

PWW

1st, Harry Blundell, 2nd Zach Freel, 3rd Noah Newton

Novice Little Kids

!st Oliver Evans, 2nd Kyle Hunter, 3rd AlexBbentham

Intermediate Little Kids

1st Cayden Pomfrey, 2nd Gracie Pennington, 3rd Bailey Pennington

Interediate Big Kids

1st Sam Smith, 2nd Lauren McCannon, 3rd Ruby Miller

Ability

1st Bev Hotchk iss, 2nd Shaun Harris, 3rd Sarah Harris

Advanced Big Kids

1st Corey Grange, 2nd Kai Grange, 3rd Jacob Capenhurst

Continuous

PWW

1st Zach Freel, 2nd Harry Blundell, 3rd Noah Newton

Novice Little Kids

1st Emily Grace Breen, 2nd Alex Bentham, 3rd Hayder Kaban

Intermediate Little Kids