CKKD Comp, round 2, 12th June 2022

Brilliant comp, some fantastic talent

TEAM KATA WINNERS

1st place

THEE INSTRUCTORS, Corey Grange & Isobell Shaw

2nd place

SAM-CAR, Sam Mellor & Carla Wallis

3rd place

PARTNERS IN CRIME, Oscar Beaumont, Maxwell Beaumont, Lincoln Teggart

KING OF THE RING kids category

Matthew Hall

KING OF THE RING Adults category

Carla Wallis

Congratulations to

KATA

PeeWee Warriors

1st, Lexie Hughes

2nd, Jacob Pinder

3rd, Sharla Wallis

Kids Novice

1st, Sophia Macklin

2nd, Blake Aston

3rd, Maximillion Tomlinson Clayton

Junior Novice

1st, Maxwell Beaumont

2nd, Sophia Clayton

3rd, Jaxon Jones

Junior Intermediate

1st, Matthew Hall

2nd, Reuben Stapleton

3rd, Daisie Hall

Senior Novice

1st, Oscar Beumont

2nd, Ellie Stanton

3rd, Noah Robertson

Adults Ability

1st, Shaun Harris

2nd, Steven Harris

3rd,

Adults Novice

1st, Carla Wallis

2nd, David Marsland

3rd, Danny Clayton

Adults Advanced

1st, Corey Grange

2nd, Kai Grange

3rd, Oliver Delaney

POINTS

PeeWee Warriors

1st, Lexie Hughes

2nd, Jacob Pinder

3rd, Sharla Wallis

Kids Novice

1st, Sophia Macklin

2nd, Maximillion Tomlinson Clayton

3rd, Blake Aston

Junior Novice

1st, Jacob Melling

2nd, Sophia Clayton

3rd, Grace O'Mara

Junior Intermediate

1st, Matthew Hall

2nd, Alex Henry

3rd, Gabrielle Chadwick

Senior Novice

1st, Noah Robertson

2nd, Oscar Beaumont

3rd, Lincoln Teggart

Senior Advanced

1st, Isobell Shaw

2nd, Oliver Delaney

3rd,

Adults Ability

1st, Steven Harris

2nd, Shaun Harris

3rd,

Adults Novice

1st, David Marsland

2nd, Lewis Reed

3rd, Danny Clayton

Adults Advanced

1st, Kai Grange

2nd, Corey Grange

3rd, Lauren McCannon

CONTINUOUS

PeeWee Warriors

1st, Lexie Hughes

2nd, Sharla Wallis

3rd, Jacob Pinder

Kids Novice

1st, Sophia Macklin

2nd, Blake Aston

3rd, Maximillion Tomlinson Clayton

Junior Novice

1st,Maxwell Beaumont

2nd,Jacob Melling

3rd, Jaxon Jones

Junior Intermediate

1st, Matthew Hall

2nd, Gabriel Chadwick

3rd, Alex Henry

Senior Novice

1st, Ellie Stanton

2nd, Noah Robertson

3rd, Oscar Beumont

Senior Advanced

1st, Oliver Delaney

2nd,Isobell Shaw

3rd,

Adults Ability

1st, Steven Harris

2nd, Shaun Harris

3rd,

Adults Novice

1st, Lewis Reed

2nd, David Marsland

3rd, Gary Mellor

Adults Advanced

1st, Kai Grange

2nd, Corey Grange

3rd, Lauren McCannon